Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

2020 Notah Begay III Championship- Saturday Practice Rounds & Agenda

CLICK HERE FOR SATURDAY PRACTICE ROUND PAIRINGS

 

CLICK HERE FOR SATURDAY CONTEST & ACTIVITY SCHEDULES

 

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW THE SATURDAY SCHEDULE BY DIVISION. EVERY PLAYER HAS A DETAILED TIME FOR WHERE THEY NEED TO BE AND WHEN TO ENSURE COMPLETION OF ALL ACTIVITIES AND CONTESTS! 

*Summary of Saturday Agenda broken out by Division. DETAILED LIST OF EVERY PLAYER’S EXACT TIMES AND WHERE THEY NEED TO BE ARE BELOW*

 

Boys 14-18: 

 

  • Practice Round Tee Times: 7:00am - 8:10am off Hole 1 & 10  ** Spectators are welcome to walk, but must stay on the cart path 
  • Golftec & Wilson Stations (Driving Range): 12:30pm - 3:50pm 
  • Closest to the Pin (19th Hole): 2pm - 4:30pm 
  • Junior Golf Hub (Drive Range): Available all day in-between stations 

 

Girls 14-18: 

 

  • Practice Round Tee Times: 11:00am - 11:40am off Hole 1 & 10  ** Spectators are welcome to walk, but must stay on the cart path 
  • Golftec & Wilson Stations (Driving Range): 8:00am - 10:05am  
  • Closest to the Pin (19th Hole): 10:00am - 11:30am 
  • Junior Golf Hub (Drive Range): Available all day in-between stations 

 

Boys 13 & Under: 

 

  • Practice Round Tee Times: 8:10am - 8:40am off Hole 1 & 10 ** Caddies are allowed for this Division during Practice Round but must keep up with pace of play 
  • Golftec & Wilson Stations (Driving Range): 3:50pm - 5:05pm  
  • Closest to the Pin (19th Hole): 7:30am - 8:30am 
  • Junior Golf Hub (Drive Range): Available all day in-between stations 

 

Girls 13 & Under: 

 

  • Practice Round Tee Times: 11:40am - 12:10pm off Hole 1 & 10 ** Caddies are allowed for this Division during Practice Round but must keep up with pace of play 
  • Golftec & Wilson Stations (Driving Range): 10:10am - 11:50am 
  • Closest to the Pin (19th Hole): 8:30am - 9:30am
  • Junior Golf Hub (Drive Range): Available all day in-between stations 

 

Long Drive Finale Showdown: Begins at 4:30pm - 5:15pm 

Overview & Registration
November 14, 2020 - 2020 Notah Begay III Championship- Saturday Practice Rounds & Agenda
Tournament Courses
Koasati Pines at Coushatta (Kinder, LA)
Cost
$0.00
Members Non-Members
$0.00 $0.00
Registration Deadline
Thursday, October 29 at Midnight
Eligibility
Boys 7-18
Girls 7-18
Registration Closed
Divisions
Boys 14-18
$0.00
Round #1 11/14/2020
Koasati Pines at Coushatta
Boys 14-18 - Par 72 - 6870 Yards (130/72.0)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yardage 613 404 198 404 421 394 192 418 505 500 417 160 418 308 417 166 379 556
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 613 404 198 404 421 394 192 418 505
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 500 417 160 418 308 417 166 379 556
Boys 13 & Under
$0.00
Round #1 11/14/2020
Koasati Pines at Coushatta
Girls 14-18 / Boys 13 & Under - Par 72 - 5813 Yards (116/67.2)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yardage 489 316 135 366 364 359 120 335 464 493 308 130 348 308 343 126 347 462
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 489 316 135 366 364 359 120 335 464
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 493 308 130 348 308 343 126 347 462
Girls 14-18
$0.00
Round #1 11/14/2020
Koasati Pines at Coushatta
Girls 14-18 / Boys 13 & Under - Par 72 - 5813 Yards (116/67.2)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yardage 489 316 135 366 364 359 120 335 464 493 308 130 348 308 343 126 347 462
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 489 316 135 366 364 359 120 335 464
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 493 308 130 348 308 343 126 347 462
Girls 13 & Under
$0.00
Round #1 11/14/2020
Koasati Pines at Coushatta
Girls 13 & Under - Par 72 - 5205 Yards (113/69.7)
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Handicap 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yardage 460 293 99 336 289 336 95 306 435 416 280 120 290 272 321 98 322 437
Hole 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Hcp 9 7 17 13 11 5 15 1 3
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 460 293 99 336 289 336 95 306 435
Hole 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Hcp 8 12 18 6 14 4 16 2 10
Par 5 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 5
Yds 416 280 120 290 272 321 98 322 437
Participants
Boys 14-18 (56)
Daniel Adkins Holly Springs, NC Class of 2021
Kyle Bachkosky Peachtree Cty, GA Class of 2022
Benjamin Bailey Huntersville, NC Class of 2022
Evan Barbin Rising Sun, MD Class of 2022
Benjamin Battye Torrance, CA Class of 2022
Jackson Buchanan Dacula, GA Class of 2021
Caden Burr Windemere, FL Class of 2022
Andrew Carlin Ashburn, VA Class of 2022
Conrad Chisman Stanwood, WA Class of 2024
Daniel Choi Westlake, TX Class of 2022
Lance Christensen Kyle, SD Class of 2021
Canon Clark Lafayette, LA Class of 2022
Owen Cook Purcellville, VA Class of 2021
Liam Coughlin Kansas City, MO Class of 2021
Matthew Doyle Madison, CT Class of 2021
Dylan Drogemuller Frankfort, IL Class of 2023
Nick Dunlap Huntsville, AL Class of 2022
Carson Enright Scottsdale, AZ Class of 2021
Miles Eubanks Warrenville, SC Class of 2023
Ethan Evans Mercer Island, WA Class of 2022
Lucas Feterl Maple Grove, MN Class of 2021
Matthew Griggs Carrollton, TX Class of 2021
Gabriel Hansel Hari Bradenton, FL Class of 2021
Joey Hayden Dublin, CA Class of 2022
Cal Hoskins Warsaw, IN Class of 2022
Maximillian Jelinek Port Saint Lucie, FL Class of 2024
Davis Johnson Scottsdale, AZ Class of 2021
Peyton Johnson Shreveport, LA Class of 2022
Camron Jones Indianapolis, IN Class of 2021
Campbell Kennedy Green Cove Springs, FL Class of 2022
Elias Kennon Old Greenwich, CT Class of 2023
Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, NM Class of 2022
Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, IL Class of 2022
Henry Lawrence Stillwater, MN Class of 2021
Byungho Lee Katy, TX Class of 2024
Joseph Lenane Dedham, MA Class of 2022
Zachary Maloy Potomac, MD Class of 2021
Michael Mays Winter Park, FL Class of 2021
Derek McGlaughlin Elizabethtown, PA Class of 2021
Kaleb Palm Orlando, FL Class of 2021
Jake Peacock Milton, GA Class of 2021
Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, CA Class of 2022
Hunter Po Bridgewater, NJ Class of 2023
Luke Powell Laguna Niguel, CA Class of 2023
Kameron Shaw Salina, KS Class of 2021
Braeden Sladek Alexandria, MN Class of 2023
Blake Steensland Edina, MN Class of 2024
Jacob Tarkany Scottsdale, AZ Class of 2021
Chuck Tragesser Murrysville, PA Class of 2021
Jacob Uyesato corona, CA Class of 2021
Brendan Valdes Orlando, FL Class of 2021
Rohan Vasudeva Vernon Hills, IL Class of 2020
Drew Wilson Potts camp , MS Class of 2022
Skyler Woods Kirtland, NM Class of 2024
Jeffrey Zatorski Houston, TX Class of 2021
Aaron Zhang Lake Mary, FL Class of 2021
Boys 13 & Under (30)
Andrew Beauton Guilford, CT Class of 2025
Ronav Benak Tampa, FL Class of 2025
Zachary BlueEyes Kirtland, NM Class of 2025
Eli Walker Campbell Richmond, TX Class of 2025
Jake Cesare Westfield, IN Class of 2025
Lucky Cruz Magnolia, TX Class of 2024
Edan Cui Los Altos Hills, CA Class of 2025
Kieran Cummins Loudonville, NY Class of 2025
Nicholas Gross Downingtown, PA Class of 2024
Jackson Harris Powell, OH Class of 2026
Zach Huang Sammamish, WA Class of 2026
Sterling Hurd Austin, TX Class of 2026
Reed Krosse York, PA Class of 2025
Carver Larson Alexandria, MN Class of 2025
Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, GA Class of 2026
Kai Marko Roswell , GA Class of 2025
Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, FL Class of 2026
Brody McQueen Kennesaw , GA Class of 2026
Brayden Miller Goshen, IN Class of 2025
Nathan Miller Dallas, TX Class of 2025
Coltrane Mittag Omaha, NE Class of 2026
Baron Nguyen Fountain Valley, CA Class of 2026
Toatele Ofahengaue Lehi, UT Class of 2025
Shiv Parmar Selma, TX Class of 2025
Aiden Patel Ashburn, VA Class of 2025
Sahish Reddy Duluth, GA Class of 2026
Jack Roberts St. Marys, GA Class of 2025
Smith Summerlin Raleigh, NC Class of 2026
Aiden Tiet Milpitas, CA Class of 2026
Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights , MN Class of 2025
Girls 14-18 (36)
Kynadie Adams Gallatin, TN Class of 2022
Adeline Anderson Ventura, CA Class of 2021
Ellie Bushnell Granite Bay, CA Class of 2023
Juliana Camargo Bogota, INT Class of 2021
Iris Cao Duluth, GA Class of 2022
Malisone Chanthapanya Fort Worth, TX Class of 2021
Kamille C. Dimayuga Buena Park, CA Class of 2021
Nicole Felce Holiday, FL Class of 2022
Jayden Ford Rochester, NY Class of 2022
Vileska Gelpi Markleton , PA Class of 2021
Amelia Guo Seabrook, TX Class of 2023
Shandiin Harper Farmington, NM Class of 2021
Kiara Hernandez Burbank, CA Class of 2022
Megan Hertter Benton, KY Class of 2022
Vani Karimanal San Jose, CA Class of 2023
Chloe Kovelesky Boca Raton, FL Class of 2025
Camille Kuznik Orono, MN Class of 2021
Yedam Lee Lawrenceville, GA Class of 2021
Katelyn Lehigh Loveland, CO Class of 2022
Sophie Linder Carthage, TN Class of 2023
Isabella McCauley Inver Grove Heights, MN Class of 2022
Gracie McGovern Scottsdale, AZ Class of 2024
Ava Merrill Johns Creek, GA Class of 2023
Sydney Moss Shreveport , LA Class of 2022
Caroline Nemes Orlando, FL Class of 2021
Lauryn Nguyen Seattle, WA Class of 2021
Brenna Preap Stockton, CA Class of 2023
Audrey Rischer Columbia , MO Class of 2024
Kaitlyn Schroeder Jacksonville, FL Class of 2023
Erica Scutt Johns Creek , GA Class of 2021
Emma Shen Demarest, NJ Class of 2022
Allyn Stephens Houston, TX Class of 2022
Darrelyn Webster Austin, TX Class of 2023
Lydia Welborn Stamford, CT Class of 2021
Yue Xu Green Township, NJ Class of 2021
Gwendolyn Yarnall East Aurora, NY Class of 2023
Girls 13 & Under (27)
Kate Barber Savannah, GA Class of 2025
Trinity Beth Calvert City, KY Class of 2026
Ann-Sophie Bourgault Mont Tremblant, Canada Class of 2025
Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, DE Class of 2025
Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, FL Class of 2026
Evyn Cannon Edmond, OK Class of 2028
Chloe Chang Sarasota, FL Class of 2025
Claire Chang Bellevue, WA Class of 2025
Lisa Copeland Naperville, IL Class of 2026
Bella Dovhey Oviedo, FL Class of 2026
Kathryn Ha Roanoke, VA Class of 2025
Mia Hammond New Albany , OH Class of 2026
Hailey Han Duluth, GA Class of 2025
Ellison Lundquist Furlong, PA Class of 2025
Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, SC Class of 2025
Honorine Nobuta Ferry Pinehurst, NC Class of 2028
Layla Pedrique West Palm Beach, FL Class of 2025
Alexandra Phung Forest Hills, NY Class of 2029
Amelie Phung Forest Hills, NY Class of 2025
Ashley Shaw Litchfield Park, AZ Class of 2027
Carly Sherman Bastrop, TX Class of 2025
Kennedy Swedick Altamont, NY Class of 2024
Yana Wilson Henderson, NV Class of 2024
Norah Yang Los Altos, CA Class of 2025
Kaylee Yuan Joshua, TX Class of 2026
Amelie Zalsman Yucaipa, CA Class of 2026
Angela Zhang Bellevue, WA Class of 2027
Information
Boys 14-18 Saturday Agenda & Station Schedule
J. Hayden, C. Kennedy, A. Krafft, J. Zatorski
7:00am off Hole 1
12:30pm - 12:55pm
2:00pm
between stations
O. Cook, H. Lawrence, B. Lee, M. Griggs
7:00am off Hole 10
12:30pm - 12:55pm
2:00pm
between stations
K. Bachkosky, J. Buchanan, A. Carlin, J. Peacock
7:10am off Hole 1
12:55pm - 1:20pm
2:00pm
between stations
N. Dunlap, C. Enright, M. Mays, B. Valdes
7:10am off Hole 10
12:55pm - 1:20pm
2:00pm
between stations
D. Drogemuller, G. Hari, I. Kuwahara, D. Johnson
7:20am off Hole 1
1:20pm - 1:45pm
2:00pm
between stations
C. Chrisman, E. Evans, J. Lenane, J. Tarkany
7:20am off Hole 10
1:20pm - 1:45pm
2:00pm
between stations
L. Feterl, P. Johnson, Z. Maloy, D. McGlaughlin
7:30am off Hole 1
1:45pm - 2:10pm
2:00pm
between stations
D. Adkins, B. Bailey, C. Clark, C. Jones
7:30am off Hole 10
1:45pm - 2:10pm
2:00pm
between stations
M. Doyle, C. Levit, J. Uyesato, A. Zhang
7:40am off Hole 1
2:10pm - 2:35pm
3:30pm
between stations
L. Christensen, C. Hoskins, R. Plodkowski, R. Vasudeva
7:40am off Hole 10
2:10pm - 2:35pm
3:30pm
between stations
E. Barbin, K. Shaw, B. Sladek, C. Tragesser
7:50am off Hole 1
2:35pm - 3:00pm
3:30pm
between stations
B. Battye, D. Choi, L. Coughlin, S. Woods
7:50am off Hole 10
2:35pm - 3:00pm
3:30pm
between stations
M. Eubanks, E. Kennon, H. Po, D. Wilson
8:00am off Hole 1
3:00pm - 3:25pm
3:30pm
between stations
C. Burr, M. Jelinek, K. Palm, B. Steensland
8:00am off Hole 10
3:00pm - 3:25pm
3:30pm
between stations
 
Girls 14-18 Saturday Agenda & Station Schedule
V. Gelpi, S. Harper, K. Lehigh, S. Moss
11:00am off Hole 1
8:00am - 8:25am
10:00am
between stations
K. Adams, S. Linder, K. Schroeder, E. Scutt
11:00am off hole 10
8:00am - 8:25am
10:00am
between stations
I. Cao, M. Chanthapanya, C. Kuznik, B. Preap
11:10am off Hole 1
8:25am - 8:50am
10:00am
between stations
K. Dimayuga, M. Hertter, V. Karimanal, G. Yarnall
11:10am off hole 10
8:25am - 8:50am
10:00am
between stations
A. Anderson, A. Guo, A. Rischer, A. Stephens
11:20am off Hole 1
8:50am - 9:15am
10:00am
between stations
J. Camargo, K. Hernandez, C. Nemes, E. Shen
11:20am off hole 10
8:50am - 9:15am
10:00am
between stations
J. Ford, A. Merrill, L. Welborn, Y. Xu
11:30am off Hole 1
9:15am - 9:40am
10:00am
between stations
E. Bushnell, N. Felce, Y. Lee, I. McCauley
11:30am off hole 10
9:15am - 9:40am
10:00am
between stations
L. Nguyen, Y. Wilson, G. McGovern, D. Webster
11:40am off Hole 1
9:40am - 10:05am
10:00am
between stations
 
Boys 13 & Under Saturday Agenda & Station Schedule
Z. BlueEyes, T. Ofahengaue, S.Parmar
8:10am off Hole 1
3:25pm - 3:50pm
7:30am
between stations
Patmon Malcom, N. Gross, J. Roberts
8:10am off hole 10
3:25pm - 3:50pm
7:30am
between stations
E. Campbell, R. Krosse, N. Miller, A. Tiet
8:20am off Hole 1
3:50pm - 4:15pm
7:30am
between stations
J. Cesare, K. Marko, B. Miller, S. Reddy
8:20am off Hole 10
3:50pm - 4:15pm
7:30am
between stations
A. Beauton, R. Benak, L. Cruz, S. Udovich
8:30am off Hole 1
4:15pm - 4:40pm
7:30am
between stations
Z. Huang, E. Cui, B. Nguyen, A. Patel
8:30am off Hole 10
4:15pm - 4:40pm
7:30am
between stations
J. Harris, S. Hurd, C. Larson, S. Summerlin
8:40am off Hole 1
4:40pm - 5:05pm
7:30am
between stations
K. Cummins, T. Mawhinney, B. McQueen, C. Mittag
8:40am off Hole 10
4:40pm - 5:05pm
7:30am
between stations
 
Girls 13 & Under Saturday Agenda & Station Schedule
C. Kovelesky, Am. Phung, A. Zhang
11:40am off hole 10
10:10am - 10:35am
8:30am
between stations
K. Bryant, L. Copeland, B. Dovhey, M. Hammond
11:50am off Hole 1
10:35am - 11:00am
8:30am
between stations
K. Barber, Cl. Chang, C. Sherman, K. Swedick
11:50am off Hole 10
10:35am - 11:00am
8:30am
between stations
A. Bourgault, E. Lundquist, H. Nobuta Ferry, Al. Phung
12:00pm off Hole 1
11:00am - 11:25am
8:30am
between stations
Ch. Chang, A. Shaw, N. Yang, K. Yuan
12:00pm off Hole 10
11:00am - 11:25am
8:30am
between stations
T. Beth, E. Cannon, H. Han, A. Zalsman
12:10pm off Hole 1
11:25am - 11:50am
8:30am
between stations
S. Brockstedt, K. Ha, M. Messimer, L. Pedrique
12:10pm off Hole 10
11:25am - 11:50am
8:30am
between stations
 
Courses
Koasati Pines at Coushatta
777 Coushatta Drive
Kinder, LA   70648
+1 800-584-7263

Item added to cart